Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy online.

CUSTOMER DETAILS / YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect personal information in order to deliver the products and service you want, administer our business, provide customer service and be able to communicate special offers unless you have chosen not to receive such offers.

The information we collect may include:

Information you provide when you purchase products from us.

Technical information such as your IP address, your computer’s operating system, your browser type and the path you take through our website.

Financial information provided by you in connection with your purchase such as payment card details is not stored once the transaction has been completed.

We use your personal information to:

Process your purchase and arrange delivery

Deliver your purchases to you

Prevent Fraud

Confirm you orders

Respond to your customer service requests

Inform you of relevant special offers if you have given us permission to do so

We do not sell, rent or disclose personal information to others

THIRD PARTY SERVICE PROVIDERS

We do not disclose personal information to Third Party Service providers except in the following situation:-

We use either third party courier companies or national and international postal services to deliver your orders. Both have access only to the information needed to perform their respective function.

YOUR RIGHTS UNDER GDPR

 GDPR provides the following rights for individuals:

 The right to be informed

The right of access

The right to rectification

The right to erasure

The right to restrict processing

The right to data portability

The right to object

Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling

COMPLAINTS ABOUT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner if you consider that, in connection with personal data relating to you, there has been an infringement of GDPR.

© Wild Ride 2015-2018